Tag: Bridge Results

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser April winners: 4/01. 1st Barb Ott, 2nd Sue Kaat, 3rd Beth Miller 4/08. 1st Fay Lockwood, 2nd Larry Schornborn, 3rd June Yates 4/15. 1st Marlys Haslow, 2nd Mel Huser, 3rd Rachel Anderson 4/22. 1st Arlie Mulder, 2nd Shirley Jackson, 3rd Mel Huser 4/29. 1st Rachel Anderson, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser March winners: 3/04. 1st Arlie Mulder, 2nd Marlys Haslow, 3rd (tie) June Preder and Sharon Wold 3/11. 1st Arlie Mulder, 2nd Linda Erwin, 3rd Jean Ballou 3/18. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd Mel Huser, 3rd Barb Ott 3/25. 1st Jean Ballou, 2nd June Preder, 3rd Barb Ott Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge…

Bridge Results

Duplicate Bridge Lois Schmidt 2/07. 1st Rose Brown and Dorothy Sykes, 2nd Brian Turner and Dillon Boyle, 3rd June Preder and Bruce Kaiser 2/14. 1st Connie Robertshaw and Katherine Gibbs, 2nd June Preder and Bruce Kaiser, 3rd Carol Phillips and Chris Nechvatal 2/21. 1st N/S Dolores Kline and Chris Nechvatal, 2nd N/S Mel Heuser and…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser January winners: 1/07. 1st June Preder, 2nd Dorothy Sykes, 3rd Rachel Anderson 1/14. 1st Barb Ott, 2nd Shirley Jackson, 3rd Peggy White 1/21. 1st Dorothy Sykes, 2nd Fay Lockwood, 3rd June Yates 1/28. 1st Dirk Ballou, 2nd Arlie Mulder, 3rd Larry Schoenborn Refresher Bridge Class FUNdaMENTAL Bridge is offering…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 10/01. 1st Rose Brown, 2nd Peggy White, 3rd Beth Miller 10/08. 1st Rose Brown, 2nd Arlie Mulder, 3rd Mary Jo Howe 10/15. 1st Lavonne Buland, 2nd Marlys Haslow, 3rd Larry Schornborn 10/22. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Mary Jo Howe, 3rd Barb Ott 10/29. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd Betty Nobiling,…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 9/03. 1st Mel Huser, 2nd Mary Jo Howe, 3rd Arlie Mulder 9/10. 1st Mary Jo Howe, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd Mel Huser 9/17. 1st Mary Jo Howe, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd Dorothy Sykes 9/24. 1st Dolores Kline, 2nd Karlene Garn, 3rd Rachel Anderson Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis…

Bridge Results

  Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 6/06. 1st Toni Greiger, 2nd Mel Huser, 3rd LaVonne Buland 6/13. 1st Chet Howe, 2nd Trish Deflieze, 3rd Chris Nechvatal 6/20. 1st LaVonne Buland, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Karlene Garn 6/27. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd Mel Huser, 3rd Barb Davis

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 5/07. 1st Janette Schott, 2nd Rachel Anderson, 3rd Shirley Jackson 5/14. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd LaVonne Buland, 3rd Dorothy Sykes 5/21. 1st Beth Miller, 2nd Shirley Clark, 3rd Rose Brown 5/28. 1st Shirley Jackson, 2nd Dolores Kline, 3rd Mel Huser Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 5/02. 1st Peggy…

Bridge Results

  Duplicate Bridge Lois Schmidt 5/05. 1st Ron Mitchell and Mike McDonough, 2nd Carol Phillips and Bob Namon, 3rd Barry and Sharon Trojanoski 5/12. 1st Helen Goheen and Lois Schmidt, 2nd Mary Jo Howe and Barb Ott, 3rd Judy O’Neil and Rachel Anderson This is the end of this season. See you in October. Monday…

Bridge Results

  Monday Bridge Larry Schoenborn 2/05. 1st Dick Ballou, 2nd Barb C. Ott, 3rd Jeannette Schott 2/12. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Jim Beaupre, 3rd Ken Haslow 2/19. 1st Jeanette Schott, 2nd Beth Miller, 3rd Judy O’Neil 2/26. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Julie Napton, 3rd Melvin Huser Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 2/07. 1st Katherine…