Tag: Bridge Results

Bridge Results

  Monday Bridge Larry Schoenborn 2/05. 1st Dick Ballou, 2nd Barb C. Ott, 3rd Jeannette Schott 2/12. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Jim Beaupre, 3rd Ken Haslow 2/19. 1st Jeanette Schott, 2nd Beth Miller, 3rd Judy O’Neil 2/26. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Julie Napton, 3rd Melvin Huser Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 2/07. 1st Katherine…

Bridge Results

Monday Mixed Bridge Shirley Jackson Mixed Bridge winners, October, 2017: 10/02. 1st Ruth Ketchum, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Dot Sykes 10/09. 1st Rose Brown, 2nd Shirley Jackson, 3rd Karlene Garn 10/16. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Shirley Jackson, 3rd Larry Schoenborn 10/23. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Dot Sykes, 3rd Linda Erwin 10/30. 1st Shirley Jackson, 2nd…

Bridge Results

Monday Bridge Group Shirley Jackson SunBird Monday Bridge Group report for May, 2017: 5/01. 1st Marlys Haslow, 2nd Ken Haslow, 3rd Sharon Wold 5/08. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Dot Sykes, 3rd Peggy White 5/15. 1st Chet Howe, 2nd Nan Atchley, 3rd Arlie Mulder 5/22. 1st Rachel Anderson, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Barb Ott 5/29. 1st…

Bridge Results

Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge 3/01. 1st Janet Troupe, 2nd Sandy Bullock, 3rd Mary Jo Howe 3/08. 1t Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Wally Oien, 3rd Barb Davis 3/15. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Shirley Clark, 3rd Jim McCutcheon and Mary Jo Howe 3/22. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Carol Phillips, 3rd Maryls Koslow 3/29. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Jeanne…

Bridge Results

All area Bridge players, including surrounding communities, are invited to attend our Annual Bridge Gala, at the SunBird Horizon Room on February 19 at 1:30 p.m. Tickets are $5.00 and are on sale before regularly-scheduled play in the Community Center at the SunBird office or by calling 802-1172; no ticket sales the day of the…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Mike Lamers We meet in the Lakeview Room from 12:30-4:00 p.m. 6/06. 1st Joan Beutel, 2nd Mike Lamers, 3rd Shirley Lamers 6/13. 1st Joan Beutel, 2nd Mike Lamers, 3rd Dorothy Sykes 6/20. 1st Janette Schott, 2nd Chet Howe, 3rd Larry Schornborn 6/27. 1st Rachel Anderson, 2nd Mike Lamers, 3rd Barb Ott Wednesday…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Mike Lamers 4/04. 1st Dorothy Sykes, 2nd Shirley Lamers, 3rd Jeannie Lewis 4/11. 1st Rose Brown, 2nd Larry Arthington, 3rd Ron Mitchell 4/18. 1st Janette Schott, 2nd Gunter Deflieze, 3rd Judy O’Neil 4/25. 1st Joan Beutel, 2nd Arlie Mulder, 3rd Ron Mitchell Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 4/06. 1st Mel Huser,…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 2/07. 1st Wally Bien, 2nd Ron Kaat, 3rd Mike Lamers; Slam: Ron Koot, Annette Kleve, Judy O’Neil and Kathy McFayden 2/14. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Kathy McFayden, 3rd Annette Kleve; Slam: Annette Kleve and Michael McDonough 2/21. 1st Anne Adolph, 2nd Betty Wente, 3rd Ron Mitchell; Slam: Ruthie Campbell and Ron Mitchell…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 2/01. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd Barb Davis, 3rd Jeannine Swan; Slam: Rose Brown, Barb Davis, Karlene Garn, Mary Jo Howe, Fay Lockwood, Larry Schornborn (two), Janette Schott, Jeannine Swan and Jeanette Tenney 2/08. 1st Jeannine Swan, 2nd Peggy White, 3rd Paul Klancher 2/15. 1st Mike Lamers, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Mel Huser 1/04. 1st Shirley Lamers, 2nd Larry Arthington, 3rd Kathy McFayden; Slam: Barb Ott and Shirley Lamers 1/11. 1st Michael McDonough, 2nd Dorothy Sykes, 3rd Marlys Haslow; Slam: Ruthie Campbell, Toni Greisiger, Michael McDonough and Judy O’Neil 1/18. 1st Toni Greisiger, 2nd Dorothy Sykes, 3rd Peggy White; Slam: Gordy Fortier, Larry…