Tag: Bridge Results

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 2/07. 1st Wally Bien, 2nd Ron Kaat, 3rd Mike Lamers; Slam: Ron Koot, Annette Kleve, Judy O’Neil and Kathy McFayden 2/14. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Kathy McFayden, 3rd Annette Kleve; Slam: Annette Kleve and Michael McDonough 2/21. 1st Anne Adolph, 2nd Betty Wente, 3rd Ron Mitchell; Slam: Ruthie Campbell and Ron Mitchell…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 2/01. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd Barb Davis, 3rd Jeannine Swan; Slam: Rose Brown, Barb Davis, Karlene Garn, Mary Jo Howe, Fay Lockwood, Larry Schornborn (two), Janette Schott, Jeannine Swan and Jeanette Tenney 2/08. 1st Jeannine Swan, 2nd Peggy White, 3rd Paul Klancher 2/15. 1st Mike Lamers, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge Mel Huser 1/04. 1st Shirley Lamers, 2nd Larry Arthington, 3rd Kathy McFayden; Slam: Barb Ott and Shirley Lamers 1/11. 1st Michael McDonough, 2nd Dorothy Sykes, 3rd Marlys Haslow; Slam: Ruthie Campbell, Toni Greisiger, Michael McDonough and Judy O’Neil 1/18. 1st Toni Greisiger, 2nd Dorothy Sykes, 3rd Peggy White; Slam: Gordy Fortier, Larry…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 11/02. 1st Barb Ott, 2nd Mike Lamers, 3rd Larry Schoenborn 11/09. 1st Anne Adolph, 2nd Joan Beutel, 3rd Toni Greisiger 11/16. 1st Terry Wold, 2nd Ken Haslow, 3rd Dick Conlon 11/23. 1st Judy O’Neil, 2nd Dorothy Sykes, 3rd Barb Ott 11/30. 1st Dick Conlon, 2nd Mike Lamers, 3rd Melvin Huser; Slam: Mike…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 10/05. 1st Larry Schornborn, 2nd Rachel Anderson, 3rd Mike Lamers; Slam: Rachel Andeeson, Dave Davis, Mel Huser and Larry Schornborn 10/12. 1st Ron Mitchell, 2nd Janette Schott, 3rd Nan Atchiley; Slam: Nan Atchiley, Shirley Jackson, Ron Mitchell (2), Peggy White, Janette Schott and Larry Schornborn (2) 10/19. 1st Terry Wold, 2nd Larry…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 9/07. 1st Rose Brown, 2nd Ruth Campbell, 3rd Rachel Anderson and Linda Erwin 9/14. 1st Mike Lamers, 2nd Larry Schornborn, 3rd Jim Beaupre; Slams: Mike Lamers, Larry Schornborn, Jeanette Schott and Peggy White 9/21. 1st Barb Ott, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Arley Mulder 9/28. 1st Mel Huser, 2nd Dolores Kline, 3rd Mike…

Bridge results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 4/06. 1st Janette Tenney, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Vern Johnson; Slam: Judy O’Neil and Janette Tenney 4/13. 1st June Yates, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Anne Adolph; Slam: Rose Brown and June Yates 4/20. 1st Marlys Haslow, 2nd Fay Lockwood, 3rd Larry Schornborn; Slam: Marlys Haslow, Judy O’Neil, Larry Schornborn and Sharon Wold…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 3/02. 1st Paul Klancher, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd Gunter Deflieze; Slam: Peggy White, Paul Klancer, Gunter Deflieze, Nan Atchiley, Karlene Garn, Mel Huser, Judy O’Neill and Barb Ott 3/09. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Michael McDonough, 3rd Dick Ballou; Slam: Larry Schoenborn, Walt Ware, Terry Wold and Peggy White 3/16. 1st Dorothy Sykes,…

Bridge Results – October 2014

Monday Afternoon Bridge 12:30-4:00 p.m. 08/04. 1st Shirley Jackson, 2nd Walt Ware, 3rd Dorothy Sykes; Slams: Mary Lou Hauck and Shirley Jackson 08/11. No Bridge 08/18. 1st Mel Huser, 2nd Janette Schott, 3rd Rose Brown; Slams: Mary Jo Howe and Shirley Jackson 08/25. 1st Dorothy Sykes, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Irene Hirschkopf; Slams Dorothy Sykes…

Bridge Results

Monday Afternoon Bridge 07/07. 1st Larry Schdenborn, 2nd Walt Ware, 3rd Rose Brown and Dorothy Sykes 07/14. 1st Dolores Kramme, 2nd Mel Huser, 3rd Peggy White; Slams: Mel Huser and Dolores Kramme 07/21. 1st Janette Schott, 2nd Irene Hirschkoph, 3rd Peggy White 07/28. 1st Walt Ware, 2nd Janette Schott, 3rd Rose Brown Wednesday Morning Mixed…