Tag: bridge

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser January winners: 1/07. 1st June Preder, 2nd Dorothy Sykes, 3rd Rachel Anderson 1/14. 1st Barb Ott, 2nd Shirley Jackson, 3rd Peggy White 1/21. 1st Dorothy Sykes, 2nd Fay Lockwood, 3rd June Yates 1/28. 1st Dirk Ballou, 2nd Arlie Mulder, 3rd Larry Schoenborn Refresher Bridge Class FUNdaMENTAL Bridge is offering…

Bridge Results

SunBird Duplicate Bridge Lois Schmidt 12/06. 1st Brian Turner and Ron Mitchell, 2nd Dorothy Sykes and Rose Brown, 3rd Connie Robert Shaw and Larry Schoenborn 12/13. 1st N/S Mel Huser and Karlene Garn, 2nd N/S Sharon and Barry Trojanoski, 3rd N/S Lil MacPherson and Jackie Huyghebaert; 1st E/W Katherine Gibbs and Peggy White, 2nd E/W…

Bridge classes for everyone

FUNdaMENTAL Bridge is offering Beginning lessons for those who wish to learn bridge, Boot Camp Bridge lessons for those who play bridge but want to learn contemporary bidding, 2 Over 1 lessons for those who want to incorporate the latest important modification to Standard American bidding and Simple Squeeze lessons for those who want to…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 10/01. 1st Rose Brown, 2nd Peggy White, 3rd Beth Miller 10/08. 1st Rose Brown, 2nd Arlie Mulder, 3rd Mary Jo Howe 10/15. 1st Lavonne Buland, 2nd Marlys Haslow, 3rd Larry Schornborn 10/22. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Mary Jo Howe, 3rd Barb Ott 10/29. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd Betty Nobiling,…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 9/03. 1st Mel Huser, 2nd Mary Jo Howe, 3rd Arlie Mulder 9/10. 1st Mary Jo Howe, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd Mel Huser 9/17. 1st Mary Jo Howe, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd Dorothy Sykes 9/24. 1st Dolores Kline, 2nd Karlene Garn, 3rd Rachel Anderson Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis…

Card Scores

  Euchre Dan Harvey We meet in the Lakeview Room, which is located on the second floor next to the Pro Shop, on Sunday evenings. Doors open at 6:00 p.m., and we start at 6:30 p.m. Buy-in is 50 cents. If you have any question, please call Dan Harvey at 480-802-4110. Euchre scores for August,…

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 7/02. 1st Toni Greisiger, 2nd Dolores Kline, 3rd Barb Ott 7/09. 1st Toni Greisiger, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd Beth Miller 7/16. 1st Mary Jo Howe, 2nd Barb Ott, 3rd Arlie Mulder 7/23. 1st Shirley Jackson, 2nd Nan Atcheley, 3rd Dorothy Sykes 7/30. 1st Shirley Jackson, 2nd Peggy White, 3rd…

Bridge Results

  Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 6/06. 1st Toni Greiger, 2nd Mel Huser, 3rd LaVonne Buland 6/13. 1st Chet Howe, 2nd Trish Deflieze, 3rd Chris Nechvatal 6/20. 1st LaVonne Buland, 2nd Rose Brown, 3rd Karlene Garn 6/27. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd Mel Huser, 3rd Barb Davis

Bridge Results

  Monday Afternoon Bridge Melvin Huser 5/07. 1st Janette Schott, 2nd Rachel Anderson, 3rd Shirley Jackson 5/14. 1st Karlene Garn, 2nd LaVonne Buland, 3rd Dorothy Sykes 5/21. 1st Beth Miller, 2nd Shirley Clark, 3rd Rose Brown 5/28. 1st Shirley Jackson, 2nd Dolores Kline, 3rd Mel Huser Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 5/02. 1st Peggy…

Bridge Results

  Monday Bridge Larry Schoenborn 2/05. 1st Dick Ballou, 2nd Barb C. Ott, 3rd Jeannette Schott 2/12. 1st Peggy White, 2nd Jim Beaupre, 3rd Ken Haslow 2/19. 1st Jeanette Schott, 2nd Beth Miller, 3rd Judy O’Neil 2/26. 1st Larry Schoenborn, 2nd Julie Napton, 3rd Melvin Huser Wednesday Morning Mixed Bridge Jeanne Lewis 2/07. 1st Katherine…