SunBird Contacts & Facilities Hours

Important Phone Numbers

Administrative Office: 480-802-4901

Patrol: 480-797-8605

Post Office: 480-802-6783

Golf Course Pro Shop: 480-883-0820

SunBird Restaurant: 480-883-9312

Facilities Schedule

Clubhouse: Open 7 days a week
6:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m.

Small (Laundry Room) Pool: Open 7 days a week 7:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m. – NO CHILDREN

Fitness Room: Open 7 days a week
6:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m.

Administrative Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. (October-April)

7:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. (May-September)

Website: www.sunbirdhoa.com

Post Office Hours: Monday-Friday
9:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (October-April)

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (May-September)

The SunBird Restaurant Hours:
Breakfast: Monday-Saturday

7:30 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Lunch: Monday-Saturday, 11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Sunday Breakfast: 8:00 a.m.-Noon

Fish Fry: Thursday, 4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Happy Hour: 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. daily,
2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Sundays

2016 Board of Directors

Gordon Lee, President 883-0763

Dee Brown-Knoeppel, Vice Pres 883-9474

Don Calvert, Treasurer 773-6595

Nancy Eckstein, Secretary 980-1327

Pat McGonegle 883-1962

Jean Pritchard 503-680-4449

Chuck Warren 895-6014

Committee Chairpersons

Architectural Control Committee
Pat McGonegle 883-1962

Going Green Committee
Treva Christensen 480-273-8963

Finance Committee
Walt Mills 883-8007

Project Review Committee
Bill Hook 895-6920

Rules & Regulations Compliance
Chris Nechvatal 883-9262